-
Notifications
You must be signed in to change notification settings - Fork 0
/
Copy pathinflection.txt
259 lines (198 loc) · 4.89 KB
/
inflection.txt
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
hangul
noun/adjective
ㄱ masculine singular
ㄲ masculine dual
ㅋ masculine plural
ㅅ feminine singular
ㅆ feminine dual
ㅈ feminine plural
ㄷ neuter singular
ㄸ neuter dual
ㅁ neuter plural
ㅣ nominative
ㅏ vocative
ㅡ accusative
ㅗ genitive
ㅜ dative
ㅓ instrumental
ㅐ locative
ㅔ ablative
verb
person/number
ㄱ 1st person singular
ㄲ 1st person dual
ㅋ 1st person plural
ㅅ 2nd person singular
ㅆ 2nd person dual
ㅈ 2nd person plural
ㄷ 3rd person singular
ㄸ 3rd person dual
ㅁ 3rd person plural
ㄴ participle
tense/aspect/mood
ㅏ primary active
ㅓ secondary active
ㅑ thematic vowel + primary active (subjunctive active eventive)
ㅕ thematic vowel + secondary active (optative active eventive)
ㅣ imperative active
ㅐ participle active
ㅗ primary middle
ㅜ secondary middle
ㅛ thematic vowel + primary middle (subjunctive middle)
ㅠ thematic vowel + secondary middle (optative middle)
ㅡ imperative middle
ㅢ participle middle
ㅔ stative
ㅘ participle stative
formation type
- imperfective root athematic
ㅇ imperfective root athematic (Narten type)
ㄱ imperfective root thematic
ㄷ imperfective root thematic (tudati type)
ㄵ imperfective e-reduplicated athematic
ㄶ imperfective i-reduplicated athematic
ㄲ imperfective reduplicated thematic
ㅁ imperfective nasal infix
ㅅ perfective root athematic
ㅈ perfective root thematic
ㅆ perfective reduplicated thematic
ㅂ stative root
ㅍ stative reduplicated
imperfective verb
athematic example: *bʰéh₂ti https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Reconstruction:Proto-Indo-European/b%CA%B0%C3%A9h%E2%82%82ti
thematic example: *bʰéreti https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Reconstruction:Proto-Indo-European/b%CA%B0%C3%A9reti
present indicative active primary active eventive
past indicative active secondary active eventive
imperative active imperative active eventive
subjunctive active thematic vowel + primary active eventive
optative active thematic vowel + secondary active eventive
participle active participle active eventive
present indicative middle primary middle eventive
past indicative middle secondary middle eventive
imperative middle imperative middle eventive
subjunctive middle thematic vowel + primary middle eventive
optative middle thematic vowel + secondary middle eventive
participle middle participle middle eventive
perfective verb
athematic example: *dḗyḱst https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Reconstruction:Proto-Indo-European/d%E1%B8%97y%E1%B8%B1st
thematic example: *h₁ludʰét https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Reconstruction:Proto-Indo-European/h%E2%82%81lud%CA%B0%C3%A9t
indicative active secondary active eventive
imperative active imperative active eventive
subjunctive active thematic vowel + primary active eventive
optative active thematic vowel + secondary active eventive
participle active participle active eventive
indicative middle secondary middle eventive
imperative middle imperative middle eventive
subjunctive middle thematic vowel + primary middle eventive
optative middle thematic vowel + secondary middle eventive
participle middle participle middle eventive
stative verb
example: *wóyde https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Reconstruction:Proto-Indo-European/w%C3%B3yde
indicative active stative
imperative active imperative active eventive
subjunctive active thematic vowel + primary active eventive
optative active thematic vowel + secondary active eventive
participle active participle stative
72 suffixes
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Category:Proto-Indo-European_suffixes
10 prefixes
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Category:Proto-Indo-European_prefixes
1 infix
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Reconstruction:Proto-Indo-European/-n%C3%A9-
hiragana
consonants
m も
n の
p ま
t つ
ḱ に
k な
*kʷ ぬ
b し
d て
ǵ き
g か
gʷ く
bʰ じ
dʰ づ
ǵʰ ぎ
gʰ が
gʷʰ ぐ
s す
h₁ ふ
h₂ ぶ
h₃ ぷ
r ろ
l り
y や
w わ
vowels
e え
o お
ē あ
ō よ
i い
u う
accent
ー
hangul
consonants
m ᄆ ᆷ
n ᄂ ᆫ
p ᄑ ᇁ
t ᄐ ᇀ
ḱ ᄎ ᆾ
k ᄏ ᆿ
*kʷ ᅀ ᇫ
b ᄇ ᆸ
d ᄃ ᆮ
ǵ ᄌ ᆽ
g ᄀ ᆨ
gʷ ᅌ ᇰ
bʰ ᄈ ퟦ
dʰ ᄄ ퟍ
ǵʰ ᄍ ퟹ
gʰ ᄁ ᆩ
gʷʰ ᅇ ᇮ
s ᄉ ᆺ
h₁ ᅙ ᇹ
h₂ ᄒ ᇂ
h₃ ᅘ ퟶ
r ᄅ ᆯ
l ᄙ ᇐ
null initial: ᄋ
vowels
null vowel ᆞ
a ᅢ
e ᅥ
o ᅡ
ē ᅦ
ō ᅩ
i ᅵ
u ᅮ
y ᅵ
w ᅮ
? ᅳ
ya/ia ᅤ
ye/ie ᅧ
yo/io ᅣ
yē/ie ᅨ
yō/iō ᅭ
yi/ii ퟄ
yu/iu ᅲ
wa/ua ᅫ
we/ue ᅿ
wo/uo ᅪ
wē/uē ᆀ
wō/uō ᆂ
wi/ui ᅬ
wu/uu ᆃ
ai/ay ힾ
ei/ey ힿ
oi/oy ᆘ
ēi/ēy ퟀ
ōi/ōy ᆚ
ii/iy ퟄ
ui/uy ᅬ
accent
ー