Repository navigation
Expand file tree
/
Copy pathVct.rc
More file actions
680 lines (608 loc) · 24.5 KB
/
Copy pathVct.rc
File metadata and controls
680 lines (608 loc) · 24.5 KB
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
393
394
395
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
446
447
448
449
450
451
452
453
454
455
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
463
464
465
466
467
468
469
470
471
472
473
474
475
476
477
478
479
480
481
482
483
484
485
486
487
488
489
490
491
492
493
494
495
496
497
498
499
500
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
516
517
518
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
539
540
541
542
543
544
545
546
547
548
549
550
551
552
553
554
555
556
557
558
559
560
561
562
563
564
565
566
567
568
569
570
571
572
573
574
575
576
577
578
579
580
581
582
583
584
585
586
587
588
589
590
591
592
593
594
595
596
597
598
599
600
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
639
640
641
642
643
644
645
646
647
648
649
650
651
652
653
654
655
656
657
658
659
660
661
662
663
664
665
666
667
668
669
670
671
672
673
674
675
676
677
678
679
//Microsoft Developer Studio generated resource script.
//
#include "resource.h"
#define APSTUDIO_READONLY_SYMBOLS
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// Generated from the TEXTINCLUDE 2 resource.
//
#include "afxres.h"
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
#undef APSTUDIO_READONLY_SYMBOLS
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
// English (U.S.) resources
#if !defined(AFX_RESOURCE_DLL) || defined(AFX_TARG_ENU)
#ifdef _WIN32
LANGUAGE LANG_ENGLISH, SUBLANG_ENGLISH_US
#pragma code_page(1252)
#endif //_WIN32
#ifdef APSTUDIO_INVOKED
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// TEXTINCLUDE
//
1 TEXTINCLUDE DISCARDABLE
BEGIN
"resource.h\0"
END
2 TEXTINCLUDE DISCARDABLE
BEGIN
"#include ""afxres.h""\r\n"
"\0"
END
3 TEXTINCLUDE DISCARDABLE
BEGIN
"1 TYPELIB ""Vct.tlb""\r\n"
"\0"
END
#endif // APSTUDIO_INVOKED
#ifndef _MAC
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// Version
//
VS_VERSION_INFO VERSIONINFO
FILEVERSION 1,0,2,1
PRODUCTVERSION 1,0,2,1
FILEFLAGSMASK 0x3fL
#ifdef _DEBUG
FILEFLAGS 0x1L
#else
FILEFLAGS 0x0L
#endif
FILEOS 0x4L
FILETYPE 0x2L
FILESUBTYPE 0x0L
BEGIN
BLOCK "StringFileInfo"
BEGIN
BLOCK "040904b0"
BEGIN
VALUE "Comments", "Spades ActiveX Control Module\0"
VALUE "CompanyName", "Halsoft Inc.\0"
VALUE "FileDescription", "Spd ActiveX Control Module\0"
VALUE "FileVersion", "1, 0, 2, 1\0"
VALUE "InternalName", "Spd\0"
VALUE "LegalCopyright", "Copyright (C) 2005\0"
VALUE "LegalTrademarks", "Halsoft Inc.\0"
VALUE "OLESelfRegister", "\0"
VALUE "OriginalFilename", "Spades.OCX\0"
VALUE "PrivateBuild", "\0"
VALUE "ProductName", "Spades game\0"
VALUE "ProductVersion", "1, 0, 2, 1\0"
VALUE "SpecialBuild", "\0"
END
END
BLOCK "VarFileInfo"
BEGIN
VALUE "Translation", 0x409, 1200
END
END
#endif // !_MAC
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// Icon
//
// Icon with lowest ID value placed first to ensure application icon
// remains consistent on all systems.
IDI_ABOUTDLL ICON DISCARDABLE "Vct.ico"
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// Bitmap
//
IDB_VCT BITMAP DISCARDABLE "res\\VctCtl.bmp"
IDB_BOARD BITMAP DISCARDABLE "res\\cardtable.bmp"
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// Dialog
//
IDD_ABOUTBOX_VCT DIALOG DISCARDABLE 34, 22, 221, 106
STYLE DS_MODALFRAME | WS_POPUP | WS_CAPTION | WS_SYSMENU
CAPTION "Spades Game"
FONT 8, "MS Sans Serif"
BEGIN
ICON IDI_ABOUTDLL,IDC_STATIC,10,10,20,20
LTEXT "Spades Game, Version xx, build nn",IDC_ABOUT_TITLE,44,
12,170,8
LTEXT "Copyright (C) 2005, Halsoft.com, Inc.",IDC_ABOUT_COPYR,
44,25,170,8
DEFPUSHBUTTON "OK",IDOK,95,86,32,14,WS_GROUP
LTEXT "Programming:",IDC_ABOUT_TEXT1,44,38,44,8
LTEXT "Graphic Design:",IDC_ABOUT_TEXT2,44,48,52,8
LTEXT "Vocals:",IDC_ABOUT_TEXT3,44,58,24,8
LTEXT "Tom Lang",IDC_ABOUT_TEXT4,110,38,33,8
LTEXT "Tori Breitling",IDC_ABOUT_TEXT5,110,48,40,8
LTEXT "Genevieve Van Cleve",IDC_ABOUT_TEXT6,110,58,70,8
LTEXT "Project Manager:",IDC_STATIC,44,68,55,8
LTEXT "Julie Gomoll",IDC_STATIC,110,68,38,8
END
IDD_PROPPAGE_VCT DIALOG DISCARDABLE 0, 0, 250, 42
STYLE DS_MODALFRAME | WS_POPUP | WS_CAPTION | WS_SYSMENU
FONT 8, "MS Sans Serif"
BEGIN
END
IDD_HINT DIALOG DISCARDABLE 0, 0, 189, 74
STYLE DS_MODALFRAME | DS_SETFOREGROUND | WS_POPUP | WS_CAPTION | WS_SYSMENU
CAPTION "How many tricks can you take?"
FONT 8, "MS Sans Serif"
BEGIN
ICON IDI_ABOUTDLL,IDC_STATIC,4,8,20,20
DEFPUSHBUTTON "Hint to Partner",IDHINT,32,54,50,14
PUSHBUTTON "Bid NIL",IDNIL,107,54,50,14
LTEXT "0",IDC_HINT_TEXT1,37,18,9,14
CONTROL "",IDC_SLIDER1,"{F08DF954-8592-11D1-B16A-00C0F0283628}",
WS_TABSTOP,31,30,127,24
LTEXT "6",IDC_HINT_TEXT2,89,18,9,14
LTEXT "13",IDC_HINT_TEXT3,145,18,9,14
END
IDD_BID DIALOG DISCARDABLE 0, 0, 187, 85
STYLE DS_MODALFRAME | DS_SETFOREGROUND | WS_POPUP | WS_CAPTION | WS_SYSMENU
CAPTION "How many tricks can your team take?"
FONT 8, "MS Sans Serif"
BEGIN
ICON IDI_ABOUTDLL,IDC_STATIC,5,5,21,20
DEFPUSHBUTTON "Bid for Team",IDBID,30,65,50,14
PUSHBUTTON "Bid NIL",IDNIL,108,65,50,14
LTEXT "0",IDC_HINT_TEXT1,36,24,9,14
CONTROL "",IDC_SLIDER1,"{F08DF954-8592-11D1-B16A-00C0F0283628}",
WS_TABSTOP,30,36,127,24
LTEXT "6",IDC_HINT_TEXT2,88,24,9,14
LTEXT "13",IDC_HINT_TEXT3,144,24,9,14
LTEXT "Your partner hinted XX",IDC_PARTNER_HINT,55,9,109,11
END
IDD_BN_OPT DIALOG DISCARDABLE 0, 0, 187, 42
STYLE DS_MODALFRAME | DS_SETFOREGROUND | WS_POPUP | WS_CAPTION | WS_SYSMENU
CAPTION "Do you want to bid Blind Nil?"
FONT 8, "MS Sans Serif"
BEGIN
ICON IDI_ABOUTDLL,IDC_STATIC,10,9,21,20
DEFPUSHBUTTON "Show the Cards",IDSHOW,42,18,55,14
PUSHBUTTON "Bid Blind NIL",IDNIL,119,18,50,14
LTEXT "Your partner hinted: nn",IDC_BN_HINT,61,6,73,8
END
IDD_OPTIONS DIALOG DISCARDABLE 0, 0, 183, 202
STYLE DS_MODALFRAME | DS_SETFOREGROUND | WS_POPUP | WS_CAPTION | WS_SYSMENU
CAPTION "Game Options"
FONT 8, "MS Sans Serif"
BEGIN
ICON IDI_ABOUTDLL,IDC_STATIC,12,12,20,20
LTEXT "Spades Game Options",IDC_GAME_PROP1,48,18,79,8
LTEXT "Winning Score:",IDC_PROP_SCORE,21,39,50,8
LTEXT "Nil Bid score:",IDC_NIL_SCORE1,21,50,42,8
LTEXT "50",IDC_NIL_SCORE2,97,50,42,8
LTEXT "Blind Nil Score:",IDC_NIL_SCORE3,21,86,49,8
LTEXT "100",IDC_NIL_SCORE4,97,86,42,8
LTEXT "Double Nil Score:",IDC_NIL_SCORE5,21,112,56,8
LTEXT "Double Blind Nil Score:",IDC_NIL_SCORE6,21,123,74,8
CONTROL "250",IDC_RADIO_WIN_SCORE1,"Button",BS_AUTORADIOBUTTON,
97,38,28,10
CONTROL "500",IDC_RADIO_WIN_SCORE2,"Button",BS_AUTORADIOBUTTON,
136,38,28,10
CONTROL "100",IDC_NIL_RADIO1,"Button",BS_AUTORADIOBUTTON,97,111,
28,10
CONTROL "200",IDC_NIL_RADIO2,"Button",BS_AUTORADIOBUTTON,136,111,
28,10
CONTROL "200",IDC_NIL_RADIO3,"Button",BS_AUTORADIOBUTTON,97,122,
28,10
CONTROL "400",IDC_NIL_RADIO4,"Button",BS_AUTORADIOBUTTON,136,122,
28,10
LTEXT "Blind Nil offered if score difference is 100 points or more.",
IDC_BN_TEXT,21,62,118,19
DEFPUSHBUTTON "OK",IDC_PROP_OK,41,178,44,16
PUSHBUTTON "Cancel",IDC_PROP_CANCEL,98,178,44,16
LTEXT "Double Nil means both partners bid nil.",IDC_STATIC,21,
101,130,11
LTEXT "When a nil bid is set, do the tricks taken count toward the team bid?",
IDC_STATIC,21,137,140,18
CONTROL "Yes",IDC_NIL_TRICKS_COUNT,"Button",BS_AUTORADIOBUTTON,
48,156,35,12
CONTROL "No",IDC_NIL_SOLO,"Button",BS_AUTORADIOBUTTON,106,154,29,
16
END
IDD_HISTORY DIALOG DISCARDABLE 0, 0, 186, 148
STYLE WS_POPUP | WS_CAPTION | WS_SYSMENU | WS_THICKFRAME
CAPTION "Game History"
FONT 8, "MS Sans Serif"
BEGIN
DEFPUSHBUTTON "Close",IDOK,67,127,50,14,WS_GROUP
EDITTEXT IDC_HISTORY,7,7,172,100,ES_MULTILINE | ES_AUTOVSCROLL |
ES_AUTOHSCROLL | ES_READONLY | WS_VSCROLL | WS_HSCROLL |
WS_GROUP
CONTROL "Newest first",IDC_RADIO_REV,"Button",BS_AUTORADIOBUTTON |
WS_GROUP,28,110,52,12
CONTROL "Oldest first",IDC_RADIO_FWD,"Button",BS_AUTORADIOBUTTON |
WS_GROUP,104,110,52,12
END
IDD_MSGBOX DIALOG DISCARDABLE 0, 0, 186, 63
STYLE DS_MODALFRAME | DS_SETFOREGROUND | WS_POPUP | WS_CAPTION | WS_SYSMENU
CAPTION "Spades Game"
FONT 8, "MS Sans Serif"
BEGIN
DEFPUSHBUTTON "OK",IDOK,67,42,50,14
ICON IDI_ABOUTDLL,IDC_STATIC,7,9,20,20
LTEXT "Placeholder",IDC_MESSAGE_TEXT,47,7,132,29
END
IDD_APPROVE DIALOG DISCARDABLE 0, 0, 186, 87
STYLE DS_MODALFRAME | DS_SETFOREGROUND | WS_POPUP | WS_CAPTION | WS_SYSMENU
CAPTION "Spades Game"
FONT 8, "MS Sans Serif"
BEGIN
DEFPUSHBUTTON "Yes",IDOK,63,66,22,14
PUSHBUTTON "No",IDCANCEL,101,66,22,14
ICON IDI_ABOUTDLL,IDC_STATIC,7,22,20,20
LTEXT "XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX joined the game but XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX was expected.",
IDC_APPROVE_MSG,35,16,138,28
LTEXT "Do you approve?",IDC_APPROVE,64,47,56,11
END
IDD_PASS DIALOG DISCARDABLE 0, 0, 198, 78
STYLE DS_MODALFRAME | DS_SETFOREGROUND | WS_POPUP | WS_CAPTION | WS_SYSMENU
CAPTION "Dialog"
FONT 8, "MS Sans Serif"
BEGIN
DEFPUSHBUTTON "Yes",IDOK,37,57,50,14
PUSHBUTTON "No, Start Over",IDCANCEL,109,57,50,14
ICON IDI_ABOUTDLL,IDC_STATIC,7,21,21,20
LTEXT "You have selected two cards to pass. Are you ready to give them to your partner now?",
IDC_STATIC,38,20,121,25
END
IDD_CONFIRM DIALOG DISCARDABLE 0, 0, 186, 71
STYLE DS_MODALFRAME | DS_SETFOREGROUND | WS_POPUP | WS_CAPTION | WS_SYSMENU
CAPTION "Confirm"
FONT 8, "MS Sans Serif"
BEGIN
DEFPUSHBUTTON "Yes",IDOK,33,49,50,14
PUSHBUTTON "No",IDCANCEL,103,49,50,14
ICON IDI_ABOUTDLL,IDC_STATIC,7,20,21,20
LTEXT "You just bid X\nIs this correct?",IDC_CONFIRM_MSG,51,20,
93,25
END
IDD_TEXT_MSG DIALOG DISCARDABLE 0, 0, 186, 95
STYLE DS_MODALFRAME | DS_SETFOREGROUND | WS_POPUP | WS_CAPTION | WS_SYSMENU
CAPTION "Spades Game"
FONT 8, "MS Sans Serif"
BEGIN
DEFPUSHBUTTON "OK",IDOK,67,74,50,14
ICON IDI_ABOUTDLL,IDC_STATIC,7,26,20,20
LTEXT "Placeholder text, will be updated at runtime",
IDC_TEXT_MSG,37,7,136,63
END
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// DESIGNINFO
//
#ifdef APSTUDIO_INVOKED
GUIDELINES DESIGNINFO DISCARDABLE
BEGIN
IDD_ABOUTBOX_VCT, DIALOG
BEGIN
LEFTMARGIN, 7
RIGHTMARGIN, 214
TOPMARGIN, 7
BOTTOMMARGIN, 100
END
IDD_PROPPAGE_VCT, DIALOG
BEGIN
LEFTMARGIN, 7
RIGHTMARGIN, 243
TOPMARGIN, 7
BOTTOMMARGIN, 35
END
IDD_HINT, DIALOG
BEGIN
LEFTMARGIN, 4
RIGHTMARGIN, 184
TOPMARGIN, 8
BOTTOMMARGIN, 68
END
IDD_BID, DIALOG
BEGIN
LEFTMARGIN, 5
RIGHTMARGIN, 181
TOPMARGIN, 5
BOTTOMMARGIN, 79
END
IDD_BN_OPT, DIALOG
BEGIN
LEFTMARGIN, 4
RIGHTMARGIN, 180
TOPMARGIN, 3
BOTTOMMARGIN, 38
END
IDD_OPTIONS, DIALOG
BEGIN
LEFTMARGIN, 7
RIGHTMARGIN, 176
TOPMARGIN, 7
BOTTOMMARGIN, 195
END
IDD_HISTORY, DIALOG
BEGIN
LEFTMARGIN, 7
RIGHTMARGIN, 179
TOPMARGIN, 7
BOTTOMMARGIN, 141
END
IDD_MSGBOX, DIALOG
BEGIN
LEFTMARGIN, 7
RIGHTMARGIN, 179
TOPMARGIN, 7
BOTTOMMARGIN, 56
END
IDD_APPROVE, DIALOG
BEGIN
LEFTMARGIN, 7
RIGHTMARGIN, 179
TOPMARGIN, 7
BOTTOMMARGIN, 80
END
IDD_PASS, DIALOG
BEGIN
LEFTMARGIN, 7
RIGHTMARGIN, 191
TOPMARGIN, 7
BOTTOMMARGIN, 71
END
IDD_CONFIRM, DIALOG
BEGIN
LEFTMARGIN, 7
RIGHTMARGIN, 179
TOPMARGIN, 7
BOTTOMMARGIN, 63
END
IDD_TEXT_MSG, DIALOG
BEGIN
LEFTMARGIN, 7
RIGHTMARGIN, 179
TOPMARGIN, 7
BOTTOMMARGIN, 88
END
END
#endif // APSTUDIO_INVOKED
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// GIFIMAGE
//
IDG_GAMEGROUP GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\gamegrp.gif"
GIF_CARD_2C GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\2c.gif"
GIF_CARD_3C GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\3c.gif"
GIF_CARD_4C GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\4c.gif"
GIF_CARD_5C GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\5c.gif"
GIF_CARD_6C GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\6c.gif"
GIF_CARD_7C GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\7c.gif"
GIF_CARD_8C GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\8c.gif"
GIF_CARD_9C GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\9c.gif"
GIF_CARD_TC GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\tc.gif"
GIF_CARD_JC GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\jc.gif"
GIF_CARD_QC GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\qc.gif"
GIF_CARD_KC GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\kc.gif"
GIF_CARD_AC GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\ac.gif"
GIF_CARD_2D GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\2d.gif"
GIF_CARD_3D GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\3d.gif"
GIF_CARD_4D GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\4d.gif"
GIF_CARD_5D GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\5d.gif"
GIF_CARD_6D GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\6d.gif"
GIF_CARD_7D GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\7d.gif"
GIF_CARD_8D GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\8d.gif"
GIF_CARD_9D GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\9d.gif"
GIF_CARD_TD GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\td.gif"
GIF_CARD_JD GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\jd.gif"
GIF_CARD_QD GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\qd.gif"
GIF_CARD_KD GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\kd.gif"
GIF_CARD_AD GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\ad.gif"
GIF_CARD_2H GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\2h.gif"
GIF_CARD_3H GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\3h.gif"
GIF_CARD_4H GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\4h.gif"
GIF_CARD_5H GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\5h.gif"
GIF_CARD_6H GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\6h.gif"
GIF_CARD_7H GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\7h.gif"
GIF_CARD_8H GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\8h.gif"
GIF_CARD_9H GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\9h.gif"
GIF_CARD_TH GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\th.gif"
GIF_CARD_JH GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\jh.gif"
GIF_CARD_QH GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\qh.gif"
GIF_CARD_KH GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\kh.gif"
GIF_CARD_AH GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\ah.gif"
GIF_CARD_2S GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\2s.gif"
GIF_CARD_3S GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\3s.gif"
GIF_CARD_4S GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\4s.gif"
GIF_CARD_5S GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\5s.gif"
GIF_CARD_6S GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\6s.gif"
GIF_CARD_7S GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\7s.gif"
GIF_CARD_8S GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\8s.gif"
GIF_CARD_9S GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\9s.gif"
GIF_CARD_TS GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\ts.gif"
GIF_CARD_JS GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\js.gif"
GIF_CARD_QS GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\qs.gif"
GIF_CARD_KS GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\ks.gif"
GIF_CARD_AS GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\as.gif"
GIF_CARD_BACK GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\b.gif"
GIF_CARD_BLANK GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\blank_card.gif"
GIF_TEAM1 GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\yellow_frame.gif"
GIF_TEAM1_HILITE GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\yellow_frame_hi.gif"
GIF_TEAM2 GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\blue_frame.gif"
GIF_TEAM2_HILITE GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\blue_frame_hi.gif"
GIF_BTN_UP GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\option_up.gif"
GIF_BTN_UP_HI GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\option_down.gif"
GIF_BTN_DOWN GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\option_up.gif"
GIF_BTN_DOWN_HI GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\option_down.gif"
GIF_ARROW_U GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\arrow_u.gif"
GIF_ARROW_U_OFF GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\arrow_u_off.gif"
GIF_ARROW_D GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\arrow_d.gif"
GIF_ARROW_D_OFF GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\arrow_u_off.gif"
GIF_ARROW_L GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\arrow_l.gif"
GIF_ARROW_L_OFF GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\arrow_l_off.gif"
GIF_ARROW_R GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\arrow_r.gif"
GIF_ARROW_R_OFF GIFIMAGE DISCARDABLE "res\\arrow_l_off.gif"
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// Dialog Info
//
IDD_HINT DLGINIT
BEGIN
IDC_SLIDER1, 0x376, 192, 0
0x0024, 0x0000, 0x0039, 0x0033, 0x0036, 0x0038, 0x0032, 0x0036, 0x0035,
0x0045, 0x002d, 0x0038, 0x0035, 0x0046, 0x0045, 0x002d, 0x0031, 0x0031,
0x0064, 0x0031, 0x002d, 0x0038, 0x0042, 0x0045, 0x0033, 0x002d, 0x0030,
0x0030, 0x0030, 0x0030, 0x0046, 0x0038, 0x0037, 0x0035, 0x0034, 0x0044,
0x0041, 0x0031, 0x4321, 0x1234, 0x0008, 0x0000, 0x13be, 0x0000, 0x0408,
0x0000, 0xae11, 0x0a2b, 0x0000, 0x0006, 0x001c, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000,
0x0005, 0x0000, 0x0001, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x000d, 0x0000, 0x0000,
0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0001, 0x0000,
0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0xef01, 0xabcd, 0x0000, 0x0005, 0x6920,
0x02cd, 0x0006, 0x0000, 0xffff, 0xffff, 0xffff, 0xffff, 0xf6dc, 0x0013,
0xde1f, 0xbdec, 0x0001, 0x0005, 0xf6dc, 0x0013,
0
END
IDD_BID DLGINIT
BEGIN
IDC_SLIDER1, 0x376, 192, 0
0x0024, 0x0000, 0x0039, 0x0033, 0x0036, 0x0038, 0x0032, 0x0036, 0x0035,
0x0045, 0x002d, 0x0038, 0x0035, 0x0046, 0x0045, 0x002d, 0x0031, 0x0031,
0x0064, 0x0031, 0x002d, 0x0038, 0x0042, 0x0045, 0x0033, 0x002d, 0x0030,
0x0030, 0x0030, 0x0030, 0x0046, 0x0038, 0x0037, 0x0035, 0x0034, 0x0044,
0x0041, 0x0031, 0x4321, 0x1234, 0x0008, 0x0000, 0x13be, 0x0000, 0x0408,
0x0000, 0xae11, 0x0a2b, 0x0000, 0x0006, 0x001c, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000,
0x0005, 0x0000, 0x0001, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x000d, 0x0000, 0x0000,
0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0001, 0x0000,
0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0x0000, 0xef01, 0xabcd, 0x0000, 0x0005, 0xd570,
0x0260, 0x0006, 0x0000, 0xffff, 0xffff, 0xffff, 0xffff, 0xf6e8, 0x0013,
0xde1f, 0xbdec, 0x0001, 0x0005, 0xf6e8, 0x0013,
0
END
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// Menu
//
IDR_MENU_OPT MENU DISCARDABLE
BEGIN
POPUP "Base"
BEGIN
MENUITEM "New Game", ID_MENU_NEW, GRAYED
MENUITEM SEPARATOR
MENUITEM "Sound On", ID_MENU_SOUND, CHECKED
MENUITEM SEPARATOR
MENUITEM "Game Options ...", ID_GAMEOPTIONS
MENUITEM "About Spades ...", ID_GAMEOPTIONS_ABOUTSPADES
MENUITEM "Game Rules ...", ID_MENU_HELP
MENUITEM "Game History ...", ID_MENU_HISTORY
MENUITEM SEPARATOR
MENUITEM "Leave Game", ID_MENU_EXIT
END
END
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// Cursor
//
IDC_POINTER CURSOR DISCARDABLE "res\\arrow.cur"
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// WAVSOUND
//
WAV_SHUFFLE WAVSOUND DISCARDABLE "res\\shuffle.wav"
WAV_YOURTURN WAVSOUND DISCARDABLE "res\\yourturn.wav"
WAV_PLAYCARD WAVSOUND DISCARDABLE "res\\playcard1.wav"
WAV_BLINDNIL WAVSOUND DISCARDABLE "res\\blindnil.wav"
WAV_YOURTURN2 WAVSOUND DISCARDABLE "res\\yturn.wav"
WAV_SET WAVSOUND DISCARDABLE "res\\awcrap.wav"
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// String Table
//
STRINGTABLE DISCARDABLE
BEGIN
IDS_VCT "Spades Control"
IDS_VCT_PPG "Spades Property Page"
END
STRINGTABLE DISCARDABLE
BEGIN
IDS_GAME_PPG_CAPTION "General"
IDS_GAME_TITLE "Spades"
IDS_GMGR_NAME "Spades GameGroup"
IDS_GMGR_SLOTLIST "42,87,24,32,Team 1,Player1; 6,70,24,32,Team 2,Player1; 42,50,24,32,Team 1,Player2; 78,70,24,32,Team 2,Player2; 8,2,18,24,Viewer1;32,2,18,24,Viewer2;57,2,18,24,Viewer3;80,2,18,24,Viewer4;"
IDS_GMGR_MOREINFO "http://www.vpchat.com/spades"
IDS_GMGR_CANCHNGSLOT "N"
IDS_GMGR_CANSLCTSLOT "N"
END
STRINGTABLE DISCARDABLE
BEGIN
IDS_GMGR_MINPLRS "4"
IDS_GMGR_MAXPLRS "8"
IDS_GAME_CORRUPTED "Corrupted game message - possible cheating detected!"
IDS_GAME_NO_RESTORE "Sorry, saved game cannot be restored"
IDS_GAME_NO_RESTART "Sorry, only the leader may restart the game"
IDS_OPT_LDR_ONLY "Sorry, on the person who started the game may change these options"
IDS_OPT_STARTED "Sorry, these options may not be changed after the game has started"
IDS_FOLLOW_SUIT "Sorry, you must follow suit"
IDS_TRUMP1 "Sorry, you may not play trump on the first hand"
IDS_TRUMP2 "Sorry, you may not lead trump until a trick has been trumped"
IDS_HELP_URL "http://vpchat.com/spades"
IDS_ABOUT_TITLE "Spades Game, Version %d.%d, build %d"
IDS_PARTNER_HINT "Your partner hinted %d"
IDS_PARTNER_NIL "Your partner bid Nil"
IDS_PARTNER_BN "Your partner bid Blind Nil"
IDS_EXIT_GAME "End the Game"
END
STRINGTABLE DISCARDABLE
BEGIN
IDS_WRONG_PLAYER "Sorry, you're in the wrong seat. The game cannot continue."
IDS_BIDDING "Bidding ..."
IDS_HINTING "Hinting ..."
IDS_PASSING "Passing ..."
IDS_DEALER "Dealer"
IDS_BID_CONFIRM "You bid for the team: "
IDS_CONFIRM "Is this correct?"
IDS_HINT_CONFIRM "You hinted: "
IDS_NIL_CONFIRM "You bid Nil\nIs this correct?"
IDS_RECEIVE_PASS "Your partner has passed you two cards."
IDS_BLIND_NIL "Blind Nil"
IDS_DOUBLE_NIL "Double Nil"
IDS_NIL_BID "Nil Bid"
IDS_TEAM_BID "Team bid: %d"
IDS_HINT "Hint: %d"
IDS_TAKEN1 "Taken: %d"
END
STRINGTABLE DISCARDABLE
BEGIN
IDS_TAKEN2 "Taken: %d (%d)"
IDS_PLAYED "%s played the %s of %s"
IDS_JOINED "%s joined the game as Team %d Player %d"
IDS_BID_FOR_TEAM "%s bid %d for the team"
IDS_BLIND_NIL_BID "This is a blind Nil"
IDS_BID_NIL "%s bid Nil"
IDS_HINTED "%s hinted %d"
IDS_DOUBLE_NIL_BID "Team %d is attempting a double Nil"
IDS_NIL_TRICKS "%s bid nil, took %d tricks, but they don't count toward the team bid"
IDS_TEAM_RESULTS "Team %d bid %d %s, took %d"
IDS_TEAM_SCORE "Team %d took %d %s this hand, total %d"
IDS_SANDBAG "Team %d score -100 due to sandbagging rule"
IDS_BID_SET "Team %d bid was set"
IDS_TEAM_SUMMARY "Team %d scored %d this hand"
IDS_TEAM_TOTALS "Team 1 total score is %d\r\nTeam 2 total score is %d"
IDS_TEAM_WINNERS "Team %d wins the game, winners %s and %s"
END
STRINGTABLE DISCARDABLE
BEGIN
IDS_TIE_GAME "Tie game"
IDS_BACKDOOR "Team %d went out the back door"
IDS_DOUBLE_BACKDOOR "Both teams went out the back door"
IDS_DBN_SET "%s Double Blind Nil was set, -%d points"
IDS_BN_SET "%s Blind Nil was set, -%d points"
IDS_DN_SET "%s Double Nil was set, -%d points"
IDS_NIL_SET "%s Nil bid was set, -%d points"
IDS_DBN_MADE "%s made Double Blind Nil bid, %d points"
IDS_BN_MADE "%s made Blind Nil bid, %d points"
IDS_DN_MADE "%s made Double Nil bid, %d points"
IDS_NIL_MADE "%s made Nil bid, %d points"
IDS_OLDER_VERSION "Your opponent is using an older version of the game. This may cause problems. Encourage him or her to upgrade."
END
#endif // English (U.S.) resources
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
#ifndef APSTUDIO_INVOKED
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// Generated from the TEXTINCLUDE 3 resource.
//
1 TYPELIB "Vct.tlb"
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
#endif // not APSTUDIO_INVOKED